Certified Luxury Marketing Specialist

Tracy's Premier
Real Estate Expert

Tracy, California | DRE# 01810299
19+ Years of Excellence in Real Estate

Get to Know Ms. Tracy

Top Rated Tracy Real Estate Agent

Ms. Tracy is a highly respected real estate professional in Tracy, California with over 19 years of hands-on experience helping buyers and sellers achieve their property goals. Known as a local realtor who truly understands the city’s neighbourhoods, market trends, and pricing strategies, she has built a reputation as an experienced real estate agent who delivers results with integrity.

Whether working with first-time buyers or seasoned investors, Ms. Tracy combines deep local knowledge with the professionalism expected from a trusted real estate broker. Recognised by clients as Tracy’s best real estate agent, she is consistently rated as a top-tier realtor with a client-first approach.

DRE License #01810299

Ms tracy Bio Pic

What Clients Are Saying

Posted on Google Google
Charmaine Griffith profile picture
Charmaine Griffith
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I had an excellent experience working with this real estate agent. They were very knowledgeable about the local market and helped me find a property that matched my needs perfectly. Communication was clear and they guided me through every step of the process. Everything went smoothly and professionally. I would definitely recommend their services. 🏡
Posted on Google Google
ROSA GONZALES profile picture
ROSA GONZALES
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
From day one, Ms. Tracy was incredibly helpful and responsive. As a real estate agent in Galt CA, she displayed professionalism, knowledge, and patience that went above and beyond during my home purchase. Ms. Tracy made the entire process stress-free, promptly answering all my queries through text or phone calls. Her keen attention to detail and honest approach saved me a substantial amount of money; she asked the sellers questions I hadn't even thought of. Additionally, her assistance during my walk-through was invaluable. What particularly touched me was the thoughtful welcome home gift basket she left in my new home. I wholeheartedly recommend her services to anyone buying or selling a home in Galt CA. Her expertise and dedication are truly exceptional.
Posted on Google Google
Vickie Amador profile picture
Vickie Amador
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
My Realtor Perla Pérez the best she makes sure you get what you need she took care of us 15 years ago she always makes sure that you get what you want and need so now I got my second new home and she made sure I got what I needed, let me tell you she the best she will help you to get what you need and she will not stop until you are satisfied with the home you want. She the best I will always get her if I ever wanted another house.
Posted on Google Google
Sergio Hernandez profile picture
Sergio Hernandez
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Perla muchas gracias por ayudarnos a cumplir nuestro sueño estamos muy contentos y agradecidos contigo gracias por tu trabajo,guia y pasiensia La mejor Realtor ☺️👌👌👌
Posted on Google Google
Aurelia Raya profile picture
Aurelia Raya
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
La recomiendo muy amable persona y te puede ayudar mucho para agarrar tu primera casa
Posted on Google Google
Nelson Juarez profile picture
Nelson Juarez
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Posted on Google Google
Sarah c. profile picture
Sarah c.
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Her work ethic is impeccable Everyone says selling or buying a house is very stressful however, she made it as smooth and stressless as possible. Even while out of the country she stayed in contact with updates, the process continued, she’s a hard worker always looking out for the best interest of her clients. She has excellent follow up, how so? Even after the sell of the house she continued to stay in contact to ensure all steps are covered. You will not go wrong with selecting her as your Realtor, she is more than a realtor, she is also a friend. Thank you Perla for handling the sell of my house and much more.
Posted on Google Google
Charleen Brusca profile picture
Charleen Brusca
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Perla is the best realtor I have worked with! She did an amazing job with selling our home 6 years ago in Tracy. Her knowledge of the market is second to none! She is awesome with communication keeping us updated through the entire process. When my parents needed a realtor in Tracy this past fall I recommended her without hesitation! Again, she did an awesome job, had the home staged beautifly, had great communication! The home sold within the first week of being on the market and the process was very smooth. 5 STARS!!!
Posted on Google Google
Chris Soverns profile picture
Chris Soverns
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Perla is the best realtor out there. She sold our house in a week. She’s on top of everything. She always called to let us know what was going on excellent realtor I give her five stars
Posted on Google Google
Ha Tran profile picture
Ha Tran
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
The 5 star reviews don't lie! Perla is an amazing realtor and person. So kind and warm and helpful. She helped us with 2 properties and we couldn't be happier with both results. She goes the extra mile to get your property sold and puts in a lot of time and effort. I've worked with other realtors before, but no one is as dedicated as she is. She's very sincere and honest and you can tell she loves what she does. She has the skills and knows what she's doing, and on top of that, she's just a wonderful person to work with. She's very communicative and keeps you up to date with what's going on, and she is motivated to get things done. I would definitely recommend her if you're looking for a realtor, you won't regret it!

Areas Served

Redbridge

Best master-planned community

Hidden Lake

Best luxury & gated neighborhood

Ellis Town

Best for new homes & growth

Edgewood

Best for families & schools

Resources

My Sold Properties

2531 Coloma Ln, Tracy, CA 95376

$799,000$791,100
2531 Coloma Ln, Tracy, CA 95376

If You’ve Been Looking for a Home with Style, Space,...

3 beds
2 baths
2299 sq ft
2531 Coloma Ln, Tracy, CA 95376
$799,000 $791,100

9221 N El Dorado St, Stockton, CA 95210

$400,000$395,300
9221 N El Dorado St, Stockton, CA 95210

This charming home offers comfort, updates, and convenience, perfect for...

3 beds
2 baths
1255 sq ft
9221 N El Dorado St, Stockton, CA 95210
$400,000 $395,300

2120 River Rd, Modesto, CA 95351

$470,000$468,600
2120 River Rd, Modesto, CA 95351

Charming Home with Space, Character & Endless Possibilities! Welcome to...

4 beds
2 baths
2281 sq ft
2120 River Rd, Modesto, CA 95351
$470,000 $468,600

1954 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

$388,000$387,300
1954 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621

Welcome to 1954 84th Ave — a beautifully updated 3-bedroom,...

3 beds
2 baths
1344 sq ft
1954 84th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621
$388,000 $387,300

355 Fox Meadow Ct, Tracy, CA 95376

$705,000$705,000
355 Fox Meadow Ct, Tracy, CA 95376

This 1476 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms...

3 beds
2 baths
1476 sq ft
355 Fox Meadow Ct, Tracy, CA 95376
$705,000 $705,000

1635 Parkside Dr, Tracy, CA 95376

$629,999$609,800
1635 Parkside Dr, Tracy, CA 95376

Are you a new home buyer looking for your new...

3 beds
2 baths
1334 sq ft
1635 Parkside Dr, Tracy, CA 95376
$629,999 $609,800

Find Your Next Dream Home in Tracy!

4

HOME VALUATION

Home Valuation in Tracy, CA – Know Your Property’s True Wort

Wondering “What is my home worth in Tracy, CA?”
With Ms. Tracy Real Estate™, you get more than just an estimate — you get a data-driven, expert home valuation backed by over 19 years of local market experience.

As a top rated real estate agent in Tracy, California, Ms. Tracy (Perla Perez, DRE# 01810299) provides accurate, reliable property valuations that help homeowners make confident decisions.

Work With a Top Rated Realtor in Tracy, California

When it comes to buying or selling a home, choosing the right agent isn’t just important—it’s everything. With Ms. Tracy Real Estate™, you’re partnering with a top rated realtor in Tracy, California who brings over 19 years of proven experience, local expertise, and results-driven strategy to every transaction.

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Powered by Estatik